THE GREATEST PIRATE STORY (N)EVER TOLD         Libby U/S                                       Off-Broadway, Jerry Orbach/Snapple Theater

K-POP EXPERIENCE (workshop)                                       sprEEE                                            Ma-Yi Theater Company/Ars Nova/Woodshed Collective

THE STINKY CHEESE MAN...                                             Various                                          Atlantic for Kids - Dir. Elizabeth Swados                

COROMANDEL (By Trevor Bachman)                              Fly/Demon Boy/Mouse            Dixon Place

SPRING AWAKENING                                                           Anna                                               NYU Tisch Mainstage - Dir. Kenneth Mitchell

THE DAUGHTERS (By Shaina Taub)                                Orion/Grace                                  NYU Tisch Stageworks - Dir. Sam Pinkleton

THE TEMPEST                                                                         Ariel/Alonso/various                 NYU/Playwrights Horizon Theater School

BOOKS COOK                                                                            Various                                           Alliance Francais - Dir. Elizabeth Swados

THE REALITY SHOW                                                             Performer(Collaborator)           The Beacon Theater - Dir. Elizabeth Swados

STRANGERS LIKE US:  A CABARET                                  Angel                                                The Duplex

INTO THE WOODS                                                                 Baker’s Wife                                    Shanghai American School

TROJAN WOMEN                                                                    Cassandra                                       SAS Fringe Festival

JACK OR THE SUBMISSION                                                 Roberta I/II                                    SAS Fringe Festival

NOISES OFF                                                                              Poppy Norton-Taylor                 SAS Fringe Festival

​OUR TOWN                                                                                The Stage Manager                      Shanghai American School

 

Education: (Currently) NYU Tisch School of the Arts, BFA Drama-- Playwrights Horizons Theater School, Minor in Game Design



Voiceover: Peter Rofe, Ted Sluberski, Lau Lapides, Marla Kirban, Bruce Kronenberg

Singing: Ralph Affoumado
Acting: Karron Graves, Derek Lucci, Maggie Smith, Elizabeth Hess
Voice and Speech: Marika Becz, Mark Enright, Doug Paulson, Francine Zerfas
Movement/Dance: Dan Safer, Sam Pinkleton, Luke Miller
Directing: Mark Brokaw, Shaun Peknik, Fritz Ertl

Stage Combat: David Brimmer, Dan O'Driscoll

2010 - present

2010 - present

Musical Instruments: Piano (7 years), Clarinet (4 years), Ukulele, Guitar

Languages: English (native), Mandarin (fluent), Spanish (conversational)

Others: Stage combat (SAFD: Unarmed, Quarterstaff, Broadsword), Chinese staff/weapon twirling, Sleight-of-hand magic/card tricks, TaeKwonDo (5 years), Pikachu/creature sound effects, Rubik cube solving in less than 2 minutes, rollerblading, light saber combat, video gaming for hours on end

RESUME

Theater

 

Training

 

​Special Skills

  • Instagram App Icon
  • SoundCloud App Icon

Follow me:

 

© 2017 by Angel Lin. No animals were harmed in the making of this site.